Monday, December 29, 2008

Belle's Christmas Cheer Recital Video!!!


video

We finally got Belle's Cheer Recital on!! Yeah!! This was her Christmas recital at The Festival of Trees at the Expo Center, on December 2nd. She looked so cute!! She really loves doing cheer! Im glad shes found something to love to do and has a lot of fun doing it. Shes our baby girl and we wish her all the best with whatever she wants to do in life...she's got our hearts wrapped around her finger for sure!!

Thursday, December 11, 2008

Belle's Cheer Recital

Easton and Spidermonkey waiting for their food

We went to go eat after...look at Easton, what a ham!!!

Here are the other two waiting for Belle after the recital...cute kiddies




Time to CHEER!!!
Belle with her friends...Delainy and Delainy..I dont know how they got to have the same unusual name...but they are cute girlies!!


What a scroney little butt

Belle before her recital...shes so stinking gorgeous!!!


Check out those eyes!!! Whoa girl!!!! So pretty!!!!
We have a video, we just havent been able to put it on the computer since Jason has it. We'll get it on so you can have the pleasure of watching her too!!

Decorating MOM's Tree

I have no idea what shes doing..she took a picture of herself instead of helping...haha



Here's Easton and Jason bringing in my nice fresh tree!!! It turned out to be HUGE!!! I love it!!!!My house smells so good now!! Thank you honey!!! I guess I never got a picture of the final product...oh well...

Christmas Tree Decorating

Ariel trying on daddy's hat ornament he got from work..lol..she knows where it goes!!!


Ariel showing off her Tigger ornament...shes so funny...shes trying to pose with it..lol

















Eastons got all the tree trimmings out and getting ready to put them on the tree!! They had a lot of fun decorating their own tree...It actually turned out pretty good...haha

Monday, December 8, 2008

Thanksgiving!



We went to Nephi for Thanksgiving and most of the cousins were there. We had a lot of fun playing games and eating and eating!!! We had a pool and air hockey tournament and Jason won the pool I think. It was fun to spend time with the family and talk and eat. Thanks mom for a wonderful Thanksgiving!!!!

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Gingerbread House Nov. 24th



























We had so much fun making this Gingerbread house!! This was our first one we've done. We are no experts but I have to say it turned out pretty dang good! The kids had a good time making it and it was messy but it was worth it. This will have to be a new tradition, to make a gingerbread house every year!!!

Lake Mountain Nov. 16th

We took a ride up to Lake Mountain...which is kinda by our house...we rode up to the very top and to all the different towers and saw lot of pretty views. Here's Jason and the kids with Utah Lake behind them. Our first stop. It was a fun little ride and the kids had a lot of fun too. We like to do stuff like that.

Belle and daddy checking out the scenery..Utah Lake with Saratoga Springs (the little town by the lake.)

Easton, Belle and Ariel cheesin for the picture..Utah Lake behind them.


Jason and I with Timpanogos behind us...


Ohhh...I love to kiss his cute face!! Couldn't help myself!!! haha



Jason and the kids going to check something out...It was a cute kodak moment.



Mt. Timpanogos with snow on the caps. If you look at it closely, the story is a Princess sleeping on her back..you can see her..The whole top is the Princess...I dont know the tale...it just looks cool.


Just looked pretty with the lower layer of clouds.





Here's Eagle Mountain!!!




Here's Eagle Mountain again. If you look closely there is a little square of houses on the left side of the pic and thats our neighborhood!!!! It's nice having our own little neighborhood by itself.



Mt. Nebo..Jason's favorite mountains...they are more near Nephi, so to the south.


Giving Jasmine A Bath












Here's the kids giving Jasmine a bath. They think it's so funny to watch her hating getting a bath. They get sopping wet everytime they bathe her cause she jumps out every chance she gets and they can't keep her in the tub. It's funny to hear them laughing and having fun doing it, eventhough Jasmine hates it!

Our Happily Ever After Years

Daisypath Anniversary Years Ticker

Our Belle

Lilypie Kids birthday Ticker

Our Easton

Lilypie Kids birthday Ticker

Our Ariel

Lilypie Kids birthday Ticker

Dessert

Photobucket